LH-logo-small.png

Lubavitch House - West St. Paul MN

Sukkos Schedule 5779

 

Sunday, September 23
Shacharis Morning Services – 8:30 am
Candle lighting – 6:51 pm
Mincha Maariv – 6:55 pm
Se’uda Dinner in the Sukkah – 8:00 pm

Monday, September 24—First Day Yom Tov
Esrog and Lulav/Refreshments in the Sukkah – 8:00 am
Chassidus – Maamar class –8:30 am
Shacharis Morning Services – 10:00 am
Se’uda Lunch in the Sukkah – 1:30 pm
Shiur Torah Class 6:00 pm
Mincha 7:00 pm
Candle lighting – after 7:51 pm
Maariv – 8:00 pm
Se’uda Dinner in the Sukkah – 8:30 pm

Tuesday, September 25—Second Day Yom Tov
Esrog and Lulav/Refreshments in the Sukkah – 8:00 am
Chassidus – Maamar class – 8:30 am
Shacharis Morning Services – 10:00 am
Lunch in the Sukkah – App. 1:30 pm
Shiur Torah Class 6:00 pm
Mincha 7:00 pm
Maariv/Yom Tov ends – 7:49 pm
Havdala 8:00 pm in the Sukkah

Wednesday, September 26—First Day Chol HaMo’ed
Shacharis Morning Services – 9:00 am

Thursday, September 27—Second Day Chol HaMo’ed
Shacharis Morning Service 9:00
Chol HaMo’ed Brunch in the Sukka 10:30 am
Commemorating the yahrtzeit of Mr. Joseph Shahsha-Moradian,
Father of Reb Eliyahu “Eddie” Moradian

 
Friday, September 28—Third Day Chol HaMo’ed
Shacharis Morning Services – 9:00 am
Candle lighting – 6:41 pm
Mincha – 6:50 pm followed by Maariv
 Se’uda Dinner in the Sukkah –7:30 pm

 
Shabbos, September 29—Fourth Day Chol HaMo’ed
Chassidus – Maamar class – 8:30 am
Shacharis Morning Services – 10:00 am
Se’uda Lunch in the Sukkah following services – App. 1:00 pm
Shabbos Chol HaMo’ed Kiddush kindly sponsored by Mr. Michael Druck and
Dr. Diza Braksmayer in loving memory of Diza’s Dear Father,
Reb Yehoshu’a ben Moshe A”H, marking his yahrtzeit on Hoshana Rabba.
Many thanks!
 
Mincha – 6:30 pm Followed by Se’uda Shlishis-Farbrengen in the Sukkah
Maariv/Shabbos ends – 7:41 pm
followed by Living Torah and Havdalah in the Sukkah

 
Sunday, September 30 - Hoshana Rabba
Shacharis Morning Services - 8:30 am
Shemini Atzeres
Candle lighting – 6:37 pm
Mincha Maariv – 6:45 pm
Kiddush in the Sukkah – 7:30pm
Hakafos – 8:30 pm
Dinner/Farbrengen in the Sukkah following services – App. 10:30 pm
 
 
Monday, October 1 -  Shemini Atzeres
Chassidus – Maamar class – 9:00 am
Morning Services – 10:00 am
Yizkor – 12:00 pm
Se’uda Lunch in the Sukkah – 1:30 pm
Mincha – 6: 30 pm
Simchas Torah
Candle Lighting – After 7:37 pm
Maariv – 7:30 pm Followed by
Kiddush/Hakafos/Se’uda Dinner/Farbrengen 7:45 - …..

 
Tuesday, October 2 -  Simchas Torah
Chassidus – Maamar class – 9:00 am
Shacharis Morning Services – 10:00 am
Birchas Kohanim Priestly Blessing – 11:00 am
Kiddush-Mini Farbrengen - 11:15 am
Hakafos – 12:15 pm Followed by Torah Reading
Lunch Se’uda Farbrengen app. 3:15 pm
Mincha – 6:00 pm
Farbrengen - 6:15 pm
Yom Tov ends – 7:35 pm followed by Maariv
 


 
A Gut Yahr and a Healthy Winter!